logistics supply chain header
AI / AI Consulting
RTS Original

Generative AI Solutions: Best 10 Providers for 2026

Published:

Written by

TABLE OF CONTENTS

TL;DR

  • Many firms selling generative AI solutions in 2026 are reselling an accelerator or template built once and resold across a vertical, marketed as tailored to the client.
  • The clearest test for evaluating a shortlist is disclosure: how much of the delivered solution is actually reconfigured for the client’s business versus reused wholesale from an existing template.
  • The strongest generative AI solutions in this shortlist name what is templated, invest real engineering in the client-specific layer, and hand over documentation that lets the client’s own engineers maintain what they own.
  • Scoring reflects six weighted dimensions: customization depth beneath the accelerator, integration and data engineering depth, security and governance, IP and code handover, platform and model neutrality, and time to production.
  • RTS Labs leads the shortlist at 9.4 out of 10 for mid-market and enterprise buyers who want a partner that discloses the accelerator-to-custom ratio and hands over full ownership of what gets built.

Grid Dynamics describes its own AI Focus Groups Starter Kit plainly: the company calls it an adaptation of existing large language models built to get enterprises to results quickly, not a bespoke system built from a blank page. That candor is rare. Most vendors selling generative AI solutions in 2026 blur the line between a reusable accelerator and a genuinely custom build, and buyers frequently pay similar rates for very different assets.

This shortlist ranks 10 firms on the criteria that actually separate a disclosed, well-customized accelerator from a relabeled template: customization depth, integration engineering, security and governance, IP handover, platform neutrality, and time to production. Every profile flags the honest tradeoffs so the buyer can build a shortlist that survives scrutiny from engineering leadership and finance alike.

📋 The 10 Best Generative AI Solutions in 2026:
  • RTS Labs (9.4): Best overall for generative AI solutions built around a client’s specific data and systems
  • Persistent Systems (8.3): Best for accelerator-based solutions with the deepest catalog of pre-built starting points
  • Quantiphi (8.0): Best for cloud-native generative AI solutions on AWS and Google Cloud
  • Kanerika (7.7): Best for generative AI solutions paired with legacy data modernization
  • Neurons Lab (7.5): Best for regulated financial services solutions built on customizable accelerators
  • Talentica Software (7.2): Best for startup and growth-stage generative AI product engineering
  • Grid Dynamics (7.0): Best for fast-to-deploy, templated generative AI starter solutions
  • Saigon Technology (6.8): Best for accessible-cost generative AI solutions with onshore-offshore delivery
  • Innovacio Technologies (6.6): Best for industry-specific generative AI solutions built for individual client workflows
  • SoluLab (6.5): Best for generative AI solutions paired with blockchain or Web3 requirements

The Off-the-Shelf Test

Every firm on this list sells something called a “solution.” The word implies the problem is already solved, packaged, and ready to fit. What it doesn’t tell you is how much of that package was built for your business specifically, and how much was built once and sold to whoever needed something in the same category.

Neither answer is automatically wrong. A pre-built accelerator can be the faster, cheaper, smarter choice when your problem is common enough that a template genuinely fits: standard customer service triage, routine document summarization, the kind of task hundreds of companies need solved in roughly the same way. 

The trouble starts when a firm markets that same reused template as if it were shaped around your business, and the gap only becomes visible when the solution meets the parts of your business that don’t match the template: the exception process, the regulatory quirk, the data structure nobody else has.

Also Read: Off-the-Shelf vs Custom AI Solutions: Which Fits Your Business?

Two questions separate a transparent accelerator from a disguised one.

1. Does the firm tell you which parts are templated? 

A firm confident in its accelerator will say so directly: here’s the reusable core, here’s what gets built specifically for you, and price accordingly. A firm that describes every engagement as fully custom, while quietly deploying the same underlying package each time, isn’t giving you the information you need to judge fit.

2. Where does the customization actually happen? 

A solution can be 80% reused infrastructure and still be the right choice, if the 20% that’s custom is exactly the part that touches your specific data, your specific edge cases, and your specific compliance requirements. A solution that’s mostly custom on the surface but generic underneath, in exactly the layer that needed to be specific, has the ratio backward.

The ten generative AI solutions providers on this list are scored against six dimensions built around this exact question, with customization depth beneath the accelerator weighted highest of all.

How We Ranked These Firms

The shortlist evaluates each firm on six weighted dimensions, using publicly available evidence: named accelerator products, verified client rosters, published technology partnerships, and documented delivery models.

Dimension Weight Why It Matters
Customization depth beneath the accelerator 25% Separates firms that disclose and genuinely rebuild the client-specific layer from firms reselling the same package with a new name on it
Integration and data engineering depth 20% A generative AI solution is only as useful as its connection to the client’s actual systems and data
Security and governance 15% Access controls, compliance handling, and audit trails for output used in regulated or sensitive decisions
IP and code handover 15% What the client can maintain, extend, and audit once the engagement ends
Platform and model neutrality 15% Whether the client can swap underlying models or providers without losing the solution entirely
Time to production 10% How quickly a validated, working solution reaches production, weeks versus quarters

A firm built around accelerators isn’t penalized for that on this list; several of the strongest firms here lead with named, reusable accelerator catalogs. What separates an 8 from a 6 is whether the firm discloses what’s reused, invests real engineering in the client-specific layer, and can show where a past engagement diverged from the standard template to fit a client’s actual exception.

Comparison Matrix: The 10 Best Generative AI Solutions

Firm Overall Customization Depth Integration Depth Security & Governance IP Handover Platform Neutrality Typical Cost Time to Production Best For
RTS Labs 9.4 Strong Strong Strong Full client ownership Full $150K–$500K 3–6 weeks Solutions built around a client’s specific data and systems
Persistent Systems 8.3 Moderate Strong Strong Client ownership Strong $150K–$500K+ 4–9 weeks Accelerator-based solutions with the deepest pre-built catalog
Quantiphi 8.0 Moderate Strong Strong Client ownership Strong $75K–$400K 4–8 weeks Cloud-native solutions on AWS and Google Cloud
Kanerika 7.7 Moderate Strong Strong Client ownership Moderate $75K–$400K 5–9 weeks Generative AI paired with legacy data modernization
Neurons Lab 7.5 Moderate Moderate Strong Client ownership Moderate $80K–$400K 5–9 weeks Regulated financial services solutions on customizable accelerators
Talentica Software 7.2 Moderate Moderate Moderate Client ownership Moderate $60K–$350K 5–9 weeks Startup and growth-stage product engineering
Grid Dynamics 7.0 Light Strong Moderate Client ownership Moderate $50K–$300K 3–6 weeks Fast-to-deploy, templated starter solutions
Saigon Technology 6.8 Moderate Moderate Moderate Client ownership Moderate $25K–$200K 5–10 weeks Accessible-cost solutions with onshore-offshore delivery
Innovacio Technologies 6.6 Strong Moderate Moderate Client ownership Moderate $30K–$250K 5–9 weeks Industry-specific solutions built for individual workflows
SoluLab 6.5 Moderate Moderate Moderate Client ownership Strong $25K–$350K 5–9 weeks Generative AI paired with blockchain or Web3 requirements

The 10 Best Generative AI Solutions in 2026

Each profile below covers positioning, deployment approach, strengths, tradeoffs, pricing, and time to production. Sub-scores are called out only where a firm is notably strong or notably light on that dimension.

1. RTS Labs

Score: 9.4/10 · Customization Depth 10/10 · Integration Depth 9/10 · IP Handover 10/10

Best for: Engineering and product leaders evaluating generative AI solutions who need a partner that discloses what portion of the build is templated, invests real engineering in the client-specific layer, and hands over source code the internal team can maintain without an ongoing licensing dependency.

RTS Labs treats the accelerator question directly instead of avoiding it. Where a piece of the architecture starts from a reusable pattern, the firm names it during discovery and scopes the client-specific rebuild as its own line item, instead of folding it into a flat delivery fee that obscures how much was actually reconfigured. 

The engineering team builds across OpenAI, Anthropic, Bedrock, Azure OpenAI, and Google Cloud, and defends framework choice per engagement against the client’s data model, tool contracts, and governance requirements.

Evergreen Enterprises case study

RTS Labs built PAL, a conversational sales assistant that replaced static Power BI dashboards across Evergreen’s 24,000-plus SKU catalog spanning four seasonal cycles a year. Sales reps ask plain-language questions and receive instant visual answers, with per-account access control enforced at the query level.

PAL now serves 150 reps directly and is extending to roughly 3,000 retailers as a self-service platform for orders, loyalty, and product information. The architecture combines Vanna for text-to-SQL, Mastra for agent orchestration, and Azure with OpenAI for infrastructure. Time to production was measured in months.

RTS Labs’ deployment approach

Discovery produces a written disclosure of what’s reused versus rebuilt, alongside a data and integration inventory the client owns regardless of the eventual build partner. Design translates that inventory into the client-specific architecture layer, with the accelerator boundary drawn explicitly on paper before code starts.

Build runs in weekly sprints against production-shaped data, with a visible record of where the engagement diverged from the standard template to fit an actual client exception. Handover includes the repository, architecture documentation explaining each design decision, and knowledge transfer sessions with the client’s own engineers.

RTS Labs’ strengths

  •  Discloses the accelerator-to-custom ratio instead of marketing a templated build as fully bespoke
  •  Full intellectual property (IP) handover, including source code, documentation, and integration configurations
  •  Genuine platform neutrality across five major model providers and two orchestration frameworks
  • Formalized post-launch retainer covering drift monitoring and versioning
  • In-house delivery across the full engagement with no subcontracted handoff

RTS Labs’ tradeoffs

  • Very small pilots below $150,000 sit outside the firm’s core engagement model
  • Pure staff-augmentation contracts do not fit the paid-discovery-plus-scoped-build pattern
  • Multi-country delivery footprint is lighter than the largest global integrators

RTS Labs’ pricing

$150,000 to $500,000 for a typical mid-market or enterprise build, with managed support running as a monthly retainer scoped to usage.

Also Read: RTS Experiment: Testing Context Adherence Across 10 Cloud & Local Models

RTS Labs’ time to production

Three to six weeks from discovery signoff to a working prototype, with production readiness typically following within four to eight weeks depending on the integration surface. 

2. Persistent Systems

Score: 8.3/10 · Integration Depth 9/10 · Security & Governance 9/10 · Platform Neutrality 8/10

Best for: Enterprise buyers who want the deepest catalog of pre-built accelerators in the market and are comfortable with a firm that discloses accelerator reuse as a starting point.

Persistent runs one of the most extensive accelerator libraries among the ten firms on this list, spanning more than 70 named tools across document intelligence, security copilots, and process automation. The firm holds multi-year strategic collaborations with Google Cloud, AWS, and NVIDIA, and pairs that accelerator depth with three decades of enterprise data engineering heritage.

Persistent Systems’ deployment approach

Engagements typically open with an assessment against the firm’s existing accelerator catalog, followed by a customization phase that reconfigures the closest-fit accelerator against the client’s own data model and systems of record. The GenAI Hub platform gives clients a self-service layer for extending solutions post-launch without engaging the vendor for every change.

Persistent Systems’ strengths

  • Largest named accelerator catalog among firms on this shortlist, cutting time to a working starting point
  • Deep, multi-year hyperscaler collaborations across Google Cloud, AWS, and NVIDIA
  • Three decades of enterprise data engineering practice underneath the generative AI layer
  • Named production deployments in regulated life sciences and cybersecurity use cases
  • Explicit platform neutrality messaging across LLM providers and clouds

Persistent Systems’ tradeoffs

  • Customization depth beneath the accelerator layer is moderate; buyers should confirm how much of the client-specific layer gets rebuilt versus reconfigured
  • Firm size means engagement teams can vary, and named senior staff should be confirmed at signature
  • Accelerator-first positioning can undersell engagements where the use case has no close-fit template

Persistent Systems’ pricing

$150,000 to $500,000-plus, scaling with the number of accelerators customized and the depth of the integration surface.

Persistent Systems’ time to production

Four to nine weeks, with the range reflecting how far the final solution diverges from the nearest accelerator template.

RTS Labs vs. Persistent Systems

Persistent wins on breadth of pre-built accelerators and hyperscaler partnership depth. RTS Labs wins on disclosed customization ratio, full IP handover, and an engineering team that treats the client-specific layer as the primary deliverable.

3. Quantiphi

Score: 8.0/10 · Integration Depth 8/10 · Security & Governance 8/10 · Platform Neutrality 8/10

Best for: Enterprises standardizing on AWS or Google Cloud that want a partner with the highest independently verified cloud AI credentials in the market and a track record of moving pilots into production.

Quantiphi holds AWS Premier Global Consulting Partner status and Google Cloud named the firm its Partner of the Year across four categories, credentials that few firms on this list can match. The firm reports moving more than half of its generative AI pilots into production over the past year, a notably higher conversion rate than the industry norm of pilots that stall.

Quantiphi’s deployment approach

Engagements build on Quantiphi’s baioniq platform and cloud-native reference architectures, with discovery scoped against the client’s existing AWS or Google Cloud footprint. Fine-tuning and domain adaptation of foundation models run inside the client’s chosen cloud environment to keep data privacy intact.

Quantiphi’s strengths

  • Highest-tier partner credentials on both AWS and Google Cloud, verified independently by the hyperscalers themselves
  • Documented pilot-to-production conversion rate above 50% over the past 12 months
  • Strong healthcare, financial services, and retail sector portfolio
  • baioniq platform gives clients a reusable layer for domain-adapting foundation models

Quantiphi’s tradeoffs

  • Platform neutrality is strong, but the firm’s deepest expertise sits specifically inside AWS and Google Cloud instead of across all major providers equally
  • Customization depth beneath cloud-native reference architectures should be confirmed per engagement
  • Azure and on-premises engagements draw on a thinner bench than the firm’s hyperscaler-aligned work

Quantiphi’s pricing

$75,000 to $400,000, with the lower end fitting scoped cloud-native pilots and the upper end covering full production builds.

Quantiphi’s time to production

Four to eight weeks for a cloud-native solution built on an existing AWS or Google Cloud footprint.

RTS Labs vs. Quantiphi

Quantiphi wins on verified hyperscaler partnership depth and a strong documented pilot-to-production conversion rate. RTS Labs wins on full IP handover, genuine neutrality across five model providers as opposed to two clouds, and an engagement model built around the client-specific layer from day one.

4. Kanerika

Score: 7.7/10 · Integration Depth 8/10 · Security & Governance 8/10 · Customization Depth 7/10

Best for: Enterprises whose generative AI use case depends on modernizing legacy data infrastructure first, particularly buyers already running Databricks, Microsoft Fabric, or aging ETL platforms that need replacing before generative AI can run reliably on top.

Kanerika pairs a generative AI practice with a data modernization business built around FLIP, its proprietary migration accelerator for moving legacy ETL (extract, transform, load) and BI (business intelligence) platforms onto modern, AI-ready infrastructure. The firm holds ISO (International Organization for Standardization), SOC (System and Organization Controls), and GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) accreditations and has delivered projects for Sony, Volkswagen, and Kroger.

Kanerika’s deployment approach

Engagements typically begin with a data readiness assessment, since Kanerika treats generative AI reliability as downstream of data platform quality. Where legacy ETL or BI tooling is the bottleneck, FLIP migrates pipelines to Microsoft Fabric or Databricks before the generative AI layer gets built on top.

Kanerika’s strengths

  • FLIP migration accelerator addresses the data modernization bottleneck that undermines many generative AI pilots elsewhere
  • ISO, SOC, and GDPR accreditations support regulated-industry procurement requirements
  • Named partnerships with Microsoft Fabric, Databricks, and Snowflake
  • Global delivery footprint across the US, India, Argentina, and Singapore

Kanerika’s tradeoffs

  • Platform neutrality is moderate; the firm’s strongest work concentrates on Microsoft and Databricks ecosystems
  • Multi-agent orchestration depth for complex use cases is less central than the firm’s data engineering strength
  • Buyers whose bottleneck is not data infrastructure may find the firm’s core differentiation less relevant

Kanerika’s pricing

$75,000 to $400,000, with data migration scope as a common driver of cost variance between engagements.

Kanerika’s time to production

Five to nine weeks, with data readiness work often accounting for the front half of the timeline.

RTS Labs vs. Kanerika

Kanerika wins when legacy data infrastructure is the actual blocker standing between the client and a working generative AI solution. RTS Labs wins on platform neutrality across five model providers, full IP handover, and engagement scope that does not assume a data migration precedes the generative AI build.

 

5. Neurons Lab

Score: 7.5/10 · Security & Governance 9/10 · Integration Depth 7/10 · Customization Depth 7/10

Best for: Banks, insurers, and wealth management firms operating under GDPR, OCC (Office of the Comptroller of the Currency), or MAS (Monetary Authority of Singapore) oversight that need a partner whose accelerators are purpose-built for regulated financial services.

Neurons Lab is a UK and Singapore-based consultancy serving more than 100 financial institutions, including HSBC, Visa, and AXA. The firm’s differentiation is domain depth rather than accelerator breadth: solutions are designed from the outset for regulatory frameworks including GDPR, OCC, MAS, and ISO/IEC 27001, with governance and audit trails embedded in the architecture.

Neurons Lab’s deployment approach

Engagements pair Forward-Deployed Engineers with the client’s own team, working inside the client’s tenant on the client’s data. For a capital markets client, the firm built agents for investment research and risk scoring integrated with Bloomberg data feeds, producing a documented threefold increase in analyst productivity alongside built-in audit trails for every generated output.

Neurons Lab’s strengths

  • Solutions designed against GDPR, OCC, MAS, and ISO/IEC 27001 from the architecture stage 
  • Documented client outcomes with named financial institutions and measurable productivity results
  • Forward-Deployed Engineer model keeps the AI stack inside the client’s own tenant under client governance
  • Deep specialization in fraud detection, AML and KYC automation, and credit risk modeling

Neurons Lab’s tradeoffs

  • Sector focus on financial services means less depth outside BFSI for buyers in other regulated industries
  • Integration engineering outside core banking and capital markets systems is less proven than inside them
  • Boutique firm size means capacity should be confirmed for large, multi-year enterprise programs

Neurons Lab’s pricing

$80,000 to $400,000, scoped to the regulatory complexity and integration surface of the engagement.

Neurons Lab’s time to production

Five to nine weeks, with governance and compliance scoping accounting for a meaningful share of the timeline.

RTS Labs vs. Neurons Lab

Neurons Lab wins on purpose-built regulatory depth for financial services specifically. RTS Labs wins on cross-industry platform neutrality, full IP handover, and a delivery model that does not require the buyer to sit inside financial services to get the firm’s strongest work.

6. Talentica Software

Score: 7.2/10 · Customization Depth 7/10 · Platform Neutrality 7/10 · Time to Production 7/10

Best for: Startup and growth-stage founders who need an extended product engineering team instead of a fixed-scope consulting engagement, particularly companies still shaping their core product roadmap.

Talentica is a Pune-based product engineering firm with more than two decades of history building software for venture-backed startups, with clients collectively raising over $2 billion in funding. The firm’s engagement model embeds engineers directly into the client’s own team.

Talentica Software’s deployment approach

Engagements run on what the firm calls the Talentica Way, a framework built around a product mindset applied to every technical decision. Generative AI work sits inside the firm’s broader product engineering practice, with AI-native engineers pairing model selection and prompt architecture decisions with the same product-outcome discipline applied to the rest of the codebase.

Talentica Software’s strengths

  • More than 20 years of product engineering history with startups that have gone on to raise significant funding and exit
  • Embedded team model gives founders continuity across product iterations 
  • Deep bench of engineers drawn from top-tier Indian engineering programs
  • Cross-technology delivery spanning generative AI, blockchain, and IoT for startups with mixed technical needs

Talentica Software’s tradeoffs

  • Enterprise-grade governance and compliance documentation is less central to the firm’s engagement model than to enterprise specialists
  • Integration depth for large legacy enterprise systems is less proven than the firm’s startup-stage track record
  • Embedded team model fits founders who want a long-term extension of their own team more than buyers seeking a fixed-scope deliverable

Talentica Software’s pricing

$60,000 to $350,000, reflecting the firm’s fit for smaller, growth-stage engagements alongside larger scoped builds.

Talentica Software’s time to production

Five to nine weeks for a scoped generative AI feature inside an existing product.

RTS Labs vs. Talentica Software

Talentica wins for founders who want an embedded extension of their own product team over a discovery-to-handover engagement. RTS Labs wins on enterprise governance documentation, full IP handover with formal knowledge transfer, and integration depth into large operational systems.

7. Grid Dynamics

Score: 7.0/10 · Time to Production 9/10 · Integration Depth 8/10 · Customization Depth 5/10

Best for: Enterprises that want a fast, templated starting point and are comfortable with the tradeoff between speed and the depth of client-specific rebuilding underneath.

Grid Dynamics is the clearest example of the accelerator model on this shortlist, and the firm is unusually direct about it. Its own materials describe the AI Focus Groups Starter Kit as a sophisticated adaptation of generic large language models built to help enterprises reach results quickly.

Grid Dynamics’ deployment approach

Engagements begin from one of the firm’s named starter kits, covering use cases from AI focus groups to generative product design, and layer client-specific configuration on top. The approach favors speed to a working result over deep customization beneath the template.

Grid Dynamics’ strengths

  • Fastest time to production on this shortlist, with named starter kits ready to configure against a specific use case
  • Transparent framing of what the starter kit provides versus what customization adds
  • Broad library of use-case-specific kits spanning marketing, product design, and content operations
  • Strong integration depth for connecting starter kits to existing enterprise systems

Grid Dynamics’ tradeoffs

  • Customization depth beneath the starter kit is the lightest among firms on this shortlist, and buyers should scope the client-specific rebuild explicitly
  • Security and governance documentation is less central to the firm’s positioning than to specialist regulated-industry firms
  • Best fit narrows for use cases with no close match among existing starter kits

Grid Dynamics’ pricing

$50,000 to $300,000, with the lower end reflecting starter kit configuration and the upper end covering deeper custom builds.

Grid Dynamics’ time to production

Three to six weeks, the fastest range on this list, driven by the starter kit foundation.

RTS Labs vs. Grid Dynamics

Grid Dynamics wins decisively on speed when a starter kit closely matches the use case. RTS Labs wins when the engagement needs a deeper client-specific rebuild, full IP handover, and platform neutrality across five model providers. 

8. Saigon Technology

Score: 6.8/10 · Time to Production 6/10 · Integration Depth 6/10 · Customization Depth 6/10

Best for: Mid-market buyers who want a working generative AI solution at accessible pricing and value an established offshore delivery model over boutique specialization.

Saigon Technology is a Ho Chi Minh City-based, ISO-certified software development firm with more than a decade of offshore delivery history serving clients in the US, Europe, Australia, and Singapore. The firm operates three ISO-certified development centers and has built AI-related solutions for financial services and other regulated sectors.

Saigon Technology’s deployment approach

Engagements follow a standard offshore delivery cadence, with discovery, design, and build phases run by dedicated or staff-augmented teams. Pricing runs from $29 to $46 per hour, positioning the firm well below US and EU market rates for comparable engineering work.

Saigon Technology’s strengths

  • ISO 9001 and ISO/IEC 27001 certification across three development centers
  • More than a decade of offshore delivery experience with clients including Standard Chartered Bank
  • Accessible hourly pricing relative to US and EU-based competitors
  • Broad technology coverage spanning generative AI integration, mobile, and web development

Saigon Technology’s tradeoffs

  • Customization depth beneath standard engagement patterns is moderate
  • Generative AI-specific thought leadership and published architecture depth are quieter than at AI-native specialist firms
  • Time zone alignment and communication cadence should be confirmed for buyers in North America

Saigon Technology’s pricing

$25,000 to $200,000, the most accessible range on this shortlist.

Saigon Technology’s time to production

Five to ten weeks for a scoped generative AI integration.

RTS Labs vs. Saigon Technology

Saigon Technology wins on accessible pricing and an established offshore delivery track record. RTS Labs wins on generative AI-specific architecture depth, full IP handover, and platform neutrality documented across five major model providers. 

9. Innovacio Technologies

Score: 6.6/10 · Customization Depth 8/10 · Integration Depth 6/10 · Time to Production 6/10

Best for: Mid-market buyers in real estate, healthcare, insurance, or fintech who want a firm willing to learn the specific operational nuances of the client’s industry

Innovacio Technologies is a firm built around industry-specific customization, with a client base including GEICO, Kroger, and Siemens Digital Industries Software alongside smaller founder-led businesses. Independent review analysis across 211 client reviews shows consistently strong ratings, with recurring feedback pointing to the firm’s willingness to learn a client’s specific industry before building.

Innovacio Technologies’ deployment approach

Engagements typically start with the firm learning the client’s specific workflow rather than mapping the use case onto a standing template. For an insurance client, the firm built machine learning models and predictive analytics tailored to insurance-specific claims and underwriting workflows.

Innovacio Technologies’ strengths

  • Strong independent review base with consistent ratings across on-time delivery and technical quality
  • Demonstrated depth learning industry-specific workflows in real estate, healthcare, and insurance before building
  • Client roster spanning both large enterprises and founder-led startups
  • Accessible entry pricing for mid-market buyers

Innovacio Technologies’ tradeoffs

  • Integration depth for complex, large-scale enterprise systems is less proven than the firm’s mid-market track record
  • Some client reviews note minor documentation gaps during onboarding
  • Firm size means engagement capacity should be confirmed for larger, multi-phase programs

Innovacio Technologies’ pricing

$30,000 to $250,000, with most engagements falling in the lower half of that range.

Innovacio Technologies’ time to production

Five to nine weeks for a scoped, industry-specific build.

RTS Labs vs. Innovacio Technologies

Innovacio wins on demonstrated depth learning a specific vertical’s operational nuance before building. RTS Labs wins on enterprise-scale integration engineering, full IP handover, and platform neutrality documented across a wider set of model providers.

10. SoluLab

Score: 6.5/10 · Platform Neutrality 8/10 · Integration Depth 7/10 · Customization Depth 6/10

Best for: Enterprises and startups building generative AI applications that need to interact with blockchain, smart contracts, or Web3 infrastructure, where a single vendor covering both stacks reduces coordination overhead.

SoluLab pairs generative AI development with blockchain and Web3 engineering under one roof, a combination that few firms on this list offer. The firm holds ISO, AICPA SOC 2, and CMMI certifications and positions itself as an end-to-end digital innovation partner for enterprises rather than a single-technology specialist.

SoluLab’s deployment approach

Engagements architect the generative AI and blockchain layers in the same design phase when both are in scope, which shortens integration timelines for use cases involving on-chain assets, verifiable credentials, or tokenized content.

SoluLab’s strengths

  • Rare combination of generative AI and blockchain engineering depth under a single vendor
  • ISO, SOC 2, and CMMI certifications supporting enterprise procurement requirements
  • Strong platform neutrality across both LLM providers and blockchain protocols
  • Established portfolio spanning mid-market and enterprise clients

SoluLab’s tradeoffs

  • Customization depth for pure generative AI use cases with no blockchain component is less differentiated than for combined-stack work
  • Buyers without a blockchain or Web3 requirement will not benefit from the firm’s core differentiation
  • Governance documentation for regulated, non-Web3 industries should be confirmed at scoping

SoluLab’s pricing

$25,000 to $350,000, the widest range on this shortlist, reflecting the spread between smaller blockchain-only add-ons and full combined-stack builds.

SoluLab’s time to production

Five to nine weeks for a scoped combined generative AI and blockchain build.

RTS Labs vs. SoluLab

SoluLab wins decisively when blockchain or Web3 integration sits inside the mandate. RTS Labs wins for standalone generative AI programs where blockchain is not a requirement and full IP handover, platform neutrality, and integration into enterprise systems of record are the primary criteria.

Strengths and Tradeoffs Across the Shortlist

A consolidated view of where each firm’s capability is genuinely differentiated and where buyers should pressure-test before contracting.

Firm Where They Win Where to Pressure-Test
RTS Labs Disclosed customization ratio, full IP handover, platform neutrality across five model providers Very small pilots below $150K, pure staff augmentation contracts
Persistent Systems Deepest named accelerator catalog, multi-year hyperscaler collaborations Customization depth beneath the accelerator, engagement team consistency
Quantiphi Verified AWS and Google Cloud partner credentials, strong pilot-to-production conversion Platform depth outside AWS and Google Cloud, customization beneath reference architectures
Kanerika FLIP data migration accelerator, ISO/SOC/GDPR accreditation Platform neutrality outside Microsoft and Databricks ecosystems
Neurons Lab Purpose-built regulatory architecture for BFSI, documented client outcomes Sector focus outside financial services, capacity for large multi-year programs
Talentica Software Embedded product team model, 20+ years of startup delivery history Enterprise governance documentation, large legacy system integration
Grid Dynamics Fastest time to production, transparent accelerator framing Customization depth beneath starter kits, governance documentation
Saigon Technology Accessible offshore pricing, ISO-certified delivery centers Generative AI-specific architecture depth, time zone alignment
Innovacio Technologies Demonstrated industry-specific customization, strong independent review base Large-scale enterprise integration depth, onboarding documentation
SoluLab Combined generative AI and blockchain engineering, ISO/SOC 2/CMMI certification Differentiation for non-blockchain use cases, non-Web3 governance depth

Narrowing the List: A Two-Question Filter

By default, shortlisting advice asks you to do a checklist run top to bottom against every firm. A faster route is to answer two questions first. The answers to these eliminate half the list before a single call gets scheduled.

Question one: does a close-fit accelerator already exist for this use case?

If the answer is yes, firms with deep accelerator catalogs, Persistent Systems, Grid Dynamics, and Quantiphi, deserve first looks, since starting from a proven template shortens the timeline meaningfully. If the answer is no, or the use case sits outside common enterprise patterns, accelerator-heavy firms will spend the engagement forcing a fit, and firms built around ground-up customization, RTS Labs, Innovacio Technologies, Talentica Software, are the stronger starting point.

Question two: does the mandate carry a requirement outside plain generative AI?

A blockchain or Web3 component points toward SoluLab. Heavy regulatory exposure in banking or insurance points toward Neurons Lab. A legacy data platform standing between the business and a working solution points toward Kanerika. Budget constraints that rule out a $150,000 floor point toward Saigon Technology or Innovacio Technologies. Firms without one of these specific requirements should default back to evaluating against the six weighted dimensions in the comparison matrix above.

Also Read: AI Workflow Optimization: Why Most Companies Are Getting It Wrong, and How to Fix It

Two questions rarely produce a final decision, but they typically cut a ten-firm list to three or four worth a real conversation, which is where the harder diligence work in the checklist below actually pays off.

Pre-Signing Checklist: What the Contract Should Actually Cover

The following items should appear explicitly in the statement of work before signature. Vague language on any of them is a preview of the ambiguity the buyer will inherit six months into the engagement.

  • Accelerator disclosure clause: Names which components of the delivered solution originated from an existing accelerator or template, and which were built specifically for the client.
  • Customization scope documentation: Defines what “customized” means for this engagement in concrete, checkable terms, not as a marketing adjective.
  • IP and ownership language: Confirms the client owns the source code, architecture documentation, and integration configurations produced, with no proprietary licensing dependency embedded underneath.
  • Platform and model neutrality commitment: States which LLM providers and clouds the solution can run on, and what rework would be required to switch.
  • Security and governance scope: Specifies access controls, audit trail requirements, and compliance obligations relevant to the industry, confirmed against the client’s actual regulatory exposure rather than a generic template.
  • Handover and knowledge transfer plan: Names the documentation, training sessions, and support window the client receives once the engagement closes.

A contract that covers all six items gives the buyer a defensible artifact and gives the firm something specific to deliver against.

From Shortlist to Signed Statement of Work

A ranked list is only as useful as the question it prompts a buyer to ask next. For this list, that question is not which firm scored highest. It is which firm will tell you, without prompting, how much of what they are about to sell you already existed before your name entered the conversation.

RTS Labs is currently running Evergreen Enterprises through Phase 2 of PAL, the conversational sales assistant that replaced static dashboards across a 24,000-plus SKU catalog for 150 sales reps and is extending to roughly 3,000 retailers. Evergreen owns the code, the architecture, and the internal capability to extend the system without RTS Labs in the room.

Start a conversation with RTS Labs to scope a discovery workshop that discloses exactly what gets reused and what gets built from scratch for your specific use case.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What is the difference between a generative AI solution and a generative AI accelerator?

An accelerator is a reusable starting point, a template, framework, or pre-built component a firm applies across multiple clients. A solution is what results after that starting point gets customized, integrated, and governed for a specific business. Marketers use the two terms interchangeably, which is exactly the confusion this shortlist tries to cut through.

Is it a red flag if a firm’s generative AI solution starts from an accelerator?

No. Several of the strongest firms on this list lead with accelerator catalogs. The red flag is a firm that will not say how much of the delivered system came from the accelerator versus how much was built specifically for the client’s data and systems.

How much should a generative AI solution cost in 2026?

Engineering-led firms with genuine customization depth typically price mid-market and enterprise engagements between $150,000 and $500,000. Accelerator-heavy and mid-market specialist firms range from $25,000 to $400,000 depending on how much client-specific rebuilding the use case requires.

Who owns the code and IP in a generative AI solution engagement?

The client should own everything the engagement produces: source code, architecture documentation, and integration configurations. Contracts should state this explicitly. Firms that retain rights to a proprietary orchestration layer underneath the delivered solution are selling something closer to a license than a custom build.

Why does RTS Labs lead this shortlist at 9.4?

RTS Labs discloses the accelerator-to-custom ratio on every engagement, invests engineering depth in the client-specific layer as opposed to treating it as a thin configuration pass, and hands over full IP with documentation the client’s own engineers can extend without ongoing dependency on the vendor.

Share this guide:

Facebook
LinkedIn
Reddit
X

Alina Enikeeva

AI Solutions Data Engineer @ RTS Labs

Alina Enikeeva is an AI Solutions Data Engineer at RTS Labs, where she builds custom AI and data engineering solutions for enterprise clients. She holds a B.S. in Computer Science and Psychology from the University of Richmond, and her background spans machine learning, high-performance computing, and applied data science.

What to do next?
RTS LABS • AI CONSULTING

AI at scale without the governance headaches?
We fix that...fast.

  • AI governance audit tailored to your stack & compliance posture

  • Green/red zone framework implemented in weeks, not months

  • SOC 2, HIPAA, PCI DSS compliance mapping included

Years Enterprise
Experience
14 +
Clients
Served
600 +
Real Results

Proof of Success. Real AI in Production.

Real engineering teams. Real production systems. Real outcomes you can verify. Browse the case studies for practical proof of enterprise AI adoption — done right, done fast.

Let’s Build Something Great Together!

Have questions or need expert guidance? Reach out to our team and let’s discuss how we can help.